Al Glick Classic Coming to WKHM!

The Al Glick Classic Baseball Tournament will be covered LIVE on WKHM!

The broadcast will feature 4 games total, including both the Douglas Fracker and Brett Beeler bracket championship games. Games covered on WKHM are highlighted.

  • 10:00AM

DOUGLAS FRACKER BRACKET

Game 1: Grass Lake vs. Homer (at Homer)

Game 2: Northwest vs. Michigan Center (at Jackson College)

Game 3: Sand Creek vs. Napoleon (at Napoleon)

Game 4: Quincy vs. Jackson (at Jackson)

 

BRETT BEELER BRACKET

Game 5: Springport vs. Hanover (at Hanover)

Game 6: East Jackson vs. Columbia (at Columbia)

Game 7: Leslie vs. Manchester (TBA)

Game 8: Reading vs. Vandercook Lake (TBA)

 

  • 12:30pm

DOUGLAS FRACKER BRACKET

Game 9: GL/Homer WINNER vs. NW/MC WINNER (at Homer)

Game 10: GL/Homer LOSER vs. NW/MC LOSER (at Jackson College)

Game 11: Sand Creek/Napoleon WINNER vs. Quincy/Jackson WINNER (at Napoleon)

Game 12: Sand Creek/Napoleon LOSER vs. Quincy/Jackson LOSER (at Jackson)

 

BRETT BEELER BRACKET

Game 13: Springport/Hanover WINNER vs. EJ/Columbia WINNER (at Hanover)

Game 14: Springport/Hanover LOSER vs. EJ/Columbia LOSER (at Columbia)

Game 15: Leslie/Manchester WINNER vs. Reading/VCL WINNER (TBA)

Game 16: Leslie/Manchester LOSER vs. Reading/VCL LOSER (TBA)

 

  • 3:30pm

BRETT BEELER BRACKET

Game 17: GAME 13 WINNER vs. GAME 15 WINNER (CHAMPIONSHIP @ Jackson High)

 

  • 6:30pm

DOUGLAS FRACKER BRACKET

Game 18: GAME 9 WINNER vs. GAME 11 WINNER (CHAMPIONSHIP @ Jackson High)

 

On Friday night, the ladies take to the turf for the Softball tournament.

FRIDAY – all games at 5pm

 

DONALD WHEELER BRACKET

GAME 1: Manchester vs. Western (at Western)

GAME 2: Michigan Center vs. Jackson (at Parkside South)

GAME 3: Quincy vs. Vandercook Lake (at Vandercook Lake)

GAME 4: Sand Creek vs. Napoleon (at Napoleon)

 

MATT SOPER BRACKET

GAME 5: Reading vs. Columbia (at Columbia)

GAME 6: Leslie vs. Grass Lake (at Parkside North)

GAME 7: Homer vs. Hanover-Horton (at Hanover-Horton)

GAME 8: Springport vs. East Jackson (at Columbia II)

 

SATURDAY

10:00am

WHEELER BRACKET

GAME 9: Game 1 WINNER vs. Game 2 WINNER (at Western) – Winner to Championship

GAME 10: Game 1 LOSER vs. Game 2 LOSER (at Parkside South)

GAME 11: Game 3 WINNER vs. GAME 4 WINNER (at Vandercook Lake) – Winner to Championship

GAME 12: Game 3 LOSER vs. GAME 4 LOSER (at Napoleon)

 

SOPER BRACKET

GAME 13: Game 5 WINNER vs. Game 6 WINNER (at Columbia) – Winner to Championship

GAME 14: Game 5 LOSER vs. Game 6 LOSER (at Parkside North)

GAME 15: Game 7 WINNER vs. Game 8 WINNER (at Hanover) – Winner to Championship

GAME 16: Game 7 LOSER vs. Game 8 LOSER (at Columbia II)

 

12:30pm

WHEELER BRACKET

GAME 17: Game 9 LOSER vs. Game 11 LOSER (at Western)

GAME 18: Game 10 LOSER vs. Game 12 LOSER (at Vandercook)

GAME 19: Game 10 WINNER vs. Game 12 WINNER (at Napoleon)

 

SOPER BRACKET

GAME 20: Game 13 LOSER vs. Game 16 LOSER (at Columbia)

GAME 21: Game 14 LOSER vs. Game 15 LOSER (at Hanover-Horton)

GAME 22: Game 13 WINNER vs. Game 16 WINNER (at Columbia II)

 

1:00pm

SOPER BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME 23: Game 14 WINNER vs. Game 15 WINNER (at Parkside South)

 

3:30pm

WHEELER BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME 24: Game 9 WINNER vs. Game 11 WINNER (at Parkside South)